1991 Australian National Band Championships

Adelaide, South Australia

A Grade Brass Hawthorn City, VIC
B Grade Brass City of Holroyd, NSW
C Grade Brass Blue Mountains City, NSW
D Grade Brass Geelong City, VIC
Junior A Grade Brass Willoughby City, NSW
Junior B Grade Brass Barker College, NSW
A Grade Concert South Australia University, SA
B Grade Concert Brighton City, SA
Junior A Grade Concert Broadmeadows High, NSW
Junior B Grade Concert Bankstown PCYC, NSW
Open Quartet City of Holroyd, NSW
Open Soprano Julie Chamberlain, NSW
Open Bb Cornet Laure Pinch, VIC
Open Trumpet Michelle Stewart, NSW
Open Flugel Horn Randall Long, NSW
Open Tenor Horn Jonathan Gatt, NSW
Open French Horn not contested
Open Baritone Mark Sader, NSW
Open Euphonium Mark Howcroft, NSW
Open Tenor Trombone Mark Brown, NSW
Open Bass Trombone John Goldsmith, TAS
Open EEb Bass Matthew Walmsley, NSW
Open BBb Bass Matthew Pankhurst, NSW
Open Champion of Champions Laure Pinch, VIC
Open Piccolo/Flute not contested
Open Clarinet not contested
Open Oboe not contested
Open Alto Saxophone not contested
Open Tenor Saxophone not contested
Open Bassoon not contested
Open Snare Drum Paul Angus, SA
Open Xylophone Timothy Paillas, NSW
Open Timpani Timothy Paillas, NSW
Open Multi Percussion Timothy Paillas, NSW
Open Champion Percussionist Timothy Paillas, NSW
Junior Quartet Willoughby City, NSW
Junior Soprano Graig Ross, NSW
Junior Bb Cornet Louise Hunter, NSW
Junior Trumpet Louise Hunter, NSW
Junior Flugel Horn Lisa Gori, NSW
Junior Tenor Horn Alicia Schutz, SA
Junior French Horn Karen De Nardi, SA
Junior Baritone Briamn Quast, SA
Junior Euphonium Lisa Jones, VIC
Junior Tenor Trombone Olivia Larkens, VIC
Junior Bass Trombone David Mewett, NSW
Junior EEb Bass Robert Breen, VIC
Junior BBb Bass Matthew Pankhurst, NSW
Junior Champion of Champions Robert Breen, VIC
Junior Piccolo/Flute Susan Everett, NSW
Junior Clarinet Adam Buckley, SA
Junior Oboe Amy Blaycock, SA
Junior Alto Saxophone John Lewis, NSW
Junior Tenor Saxophone Anton Thirkildsen, NSW
Junior Bassoon not contested
Junior Woodwind Champion of Champions John Lewis
Junior Snare Drum Paul Legaz, NSW
Junior Xylophone Timothy Paillas, NSW
Junior Timpani Timothy Paillas, NSW
Junior Multi-Percussion Timothy Paillas, NSW
Junior Champion Percussionist Timothy Paillas, NSW